Tp-Link Switch 24 Port 10/100 + 4 Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ (192W) / T1500-28PCT TL-SL2428P

9.370,00 EGP

The TP-Link TL-SL2428P switch is designed with 24 PoE ports and 4 Gigabit ports, featuring a total PoE power budget of 192W and advanced PoE power management capabilities.

In stock

Tp-Link Switch 24 Port 10/100 + 4 Port

Gigabit Smart PoE+ (192W) / T1500-28PCT TL-SL2428P

  • The TP-Link TL-SL2428P switch accordingly is designed with 24 PoE ports and 4 Gigabit ports, Tp-Link Switch 24 Port featuring a total PoE power budget of 192W and advanced PoE power management capabilities. Its integrated security strategy, including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security, and Storm control, ensures the protection of your LAN investments. You can manage the switch through WEB/CLI modes, SNMP, and RMON, providing abundant management features for network administrators.

<yoastmark class=

What This Product Does:

Tp-Link Switch 24 Port 10/100The TP-Link T1500-28PCT accordingly smart switch features 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots. This switch delivers high-performance capabilities, enterprise-level Quality of Service (QoS), effective security measures, and comprehensive layer 2 management features.

Ideal for small and medium businesses, the T1500-28PCT smart switch is a cost-effective solution. It incorporates robust security features such as Storm Control, guarding against Broadcast, Multicast, and Unknown unicast Storms. IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant Power over Ethernet:

The T1500-28PCT is compatible with 24 ports of IEEE 802.3af/at-compliant PoE and boasts a total power supply of 192W, capable of powering any 802.3af/at-compliant powered device.

Tp-Link TL-SL2428P
Tp-Link TL-SL2428P

Advanced QoS features:

Tp-Link Switch 24 PortTo consolidate voice, additionally data, and video services onto a single network, the switch utilizes extensive Quality of Service (QoS) policies. seamless, and jitter-free voice and video transmissions. With the support for Voice VLAN, the switch enhances the performance of voice applications, ensuring smoother operation overall.

Abundant Layer 2 features:

The T1500-28PCT  Switch   accordingly supports a comprehensive range of layer 2 features for various applications. These include 802.1Q VLAN tagging,accordingly Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP protocols, Link Aggregation Group, and 802.3x Flow Control functionality. Additionally, the switches offer advanced network maintenance features like Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics, and IGMP Snooping.

Enterprise Level Management Features:

  Tp-Link Switch 24 PortThese include an intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) and an industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI).

Tp-Link redlinsys
Tp-Link redlinsys
Brand

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at

Interface

24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tp-Link Switch 24 Port 10/100 + 4 Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ (192W) / T1500-28PCT TL-SL2428P”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Let's Chat
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop

    Get a Quotation