D-Link DGS-1210-28 28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch

9.800,00 EGP

The DGS-1210-28 is a 28-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch featuring 24 ports for 10/100/1000BASE-T connections and 4 ports that support both Gigabit RJ45 and SFP.  while It offers advanced L2 switching capabilities and security features, including L2+ Static Routing.

 

Out of stock

D-Link DGS-1210-28

28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch

D-Link DGS-1210-28 28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch represent the latest iteration of switches, that is offering enhanced Power over Ethernet (PoE)

capabilities, various physical interface options, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features.

Besides these combined features, the DGS-1210-28 offers a cost-effective and adaptable solution for expanding any business network.

The DGS-1210-28 switches are supporting 10/100/1000BASE-T connections.

Additionally, each switch includes 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections, compatible with both multimode and single mode SFP transceivers.

PoE Support:

D-Link DGS-1210-28 Switch also support Power over Ethernet functionality, simplifying the deployment of IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices.

The switch’s management interface allows administrators to manage various PoE features,

such as restarting cameras and remote access points, from anywhere on the network, including the Internet.

D-Link DGS-1210-28
DGS-1210-28

D-Link DGS-1210-28

Automatic configuration:

The D-Link switch supports automatic audio and VLAN control, while allows audio and video traffic to be automatically distinguished and treated differently from normal network traffic.

Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segregates it from the rest of the network, increasing security and ensuring Quality of Service (QoS).

Surveillance Mode detects ONVIF-compliant cameras and places them in the surveillance VLAN,

that is allowing you to use a single switch for audio, video and data, eliminating the need for special hardware and reducing maintenance costs.

Monitoring Mode includes a native web user interface that makes monitoring features easy to access and managing your networking monitor.

D-Link switch
D-Link switch

D-Link DGS-1210-28

Advanced control and layer 2 features:

The D-Link Managed Switch 28-port is equipped with a full set of L2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP).

IEEE 802.3x flow control allows servers to communicate directly with switches for fast and reliable data transfer.

The switch also supports advanced features such as static routing,

while allows communication between different user groups on different VLAN segments within the network.

Switches can directly manage internal VLAN routing using multiple interfaces, allowing the network to operate faster and more efficiently.

Switches can manage internal routing, so network routers can  configured to handle only external traffic.

Comprehensive security features:

D-Link’s innovative security mechanisms protect your switches from traffic flooding and virus attacks.

Additionally, access control list (ACL) functionality enhances network security and helps protect internal IT networks.

D-Link DGS-1210-28 Features:

  • 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
  • 4 x Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo ports
  • Advanced L2 switching and security features
  • L2+ Static Routing
  • Optional “standard mode” or “surveillance mode” management user interface
switch 28-port
switch 28-port
Brand

Number of Ports

24 ports

Color

black

Switch Type

Managed

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “D-Link DGS-1210-28 28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Let's Chat
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop

    Get a Quotation